Vorträge

Hier finden Sie eine Übersicht zu allen öffentlichen Vorträgen am MPI-CBG. Nicht-öffentliche Vorträge werden im Intranet des Instituts bekanntgegeben.
Umfassende Information zu Vorträgen und Workshops an weiteren Dresdner Wissenschaftseinrichtungen finden Sie im Dresden Science Calendar.

Montag
27.11.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: DPSX seminar Pavel Tomancak

Does Ganglioside GM1 promote neurodegeneration or does it act neuroprotective? Molecular insights from single molecule fluorescence

Martin Hof

Institute of Physical Chemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Republic
Montag
27.11.
15:00
---
MPI-CBG Galleria
Host: Gaia Pigino

Chlamydomonas CRISPR/Cas9: One Cut. New questions. Some Hints.

Andre Greiner

Institute for Biology, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Donnerstag
30.11.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Caren Norden

The Collective Cell Biology of Organ Formation

Darren Gilmour

University of Zurich, Institute of Molecular Life Sciences, Switzerland
Dienstag
09.01.
16:00
---
MPI-CBG Auditorium (big half)
Host: Dresden International PhD Program

Active Droplets

Frank Jülicher

MPI-PKS
Donnerstag
18.01.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Tony Hyman

tba

Madeline Lancaster

MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology, Cambridge, UK
Donnerstag
25.01.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Anthony Hyman

tba

Markus Ralser

The Francis Crick Institute, London, UK
Donnerstag
01.02.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Jan Brugues

tba

Melike Lakadamyali

ICFO-Institute of Photonic Sciences, Castelldefels (Barcelona), Spain
Donnerstag
08.02.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Caren Norden

tba

Eugenia Piddini

University of Bristol, UK
Dienstag
13.02.
16:00
---
MPI-CBG Auditorium (big half)
Host: Dresden International PhD Program

Biological homeostasis in the face of changing temperature

Suzanne Eaton

MPI-CBG
Donnerstag
01.03.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Natalie Dye/Postdocs

tba

Christine Keating

Penn State University, University Park, USA
Donnerstag
15.03.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Jacqueline Tabler

tba

Ondine Cleaver

UT Southwestern Medical Center, Dallas, USA
Donnerstag
22.03.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Stephan Grill

tba

Jérôme Gros

Institut Pasteur, Paris, France
Donnerstag
12.04.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Elisabeth Knust

tba

Kathryn Anderson

Sloan-Kettering Institute, New York, USA
Dienstag
17.04.
16:00
---
MPI-CBG Auditorium (big half)
Host: Dresden International PhD Program

Vision leading to visions: How retinal development can help

Caren Norden

MPI-CBG
Donnerstag
19.04.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Moritz Kreysing

tba

Timo Betz

Institute of Cell Biology, ZMBE, Münster, Germany
Donnerstag
26.04.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Gaia Pigino

tba

Bob Goldstein

UNC Department of Biology, Chapel Hill, USA
Dienstag
15.05.
16:00
---
MPI-CBG Auditorium (big half)
Host: Dresden International PhD Program

Organisation of the cell membrane: A composite of molecular layers

Alf Honigmann

MPI-CBG
Donnerstag
17.05.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Dora Tang

tba

Stephen Mann

University of Bristol, UK
Donnerstag
31.05.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Jochen Rink

tba

Iswar K. Hariharan

University of California, Berkeley, USA
Donnerstag
07.06.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Nadine Vastenhouw

tba

Denis Duboule

EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland
Donnerstag
21.06.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Florian Jug

tba

Anne Carpenter

Broad Institute of Harvard and MIT, Cambridge, USA
Donnerstag
28.06.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Wieland Huttner

tba

Paul Heppenstall

EMBL Rome, Italy
Donnerstag
06.09.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Marino Zerial

tba

Roberto Zoncu

University of California at Berkeley, USA
Donnerstag
20.09.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Caren Norden

tba

Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz

University of Cambridge, UK
Donnerstag
27.09.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Celina Love/Predocs

tba

Wilhelm Huck

Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands
Donnerstag
18.10.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Michele Solimena

tba

Kai Johnsson

Max Planck Institute for Medical Research, Heidelberg, Germany
Donnerstag
08.11.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Marino Zerial

tba

Tom Kirchhausen

Harvard Medical School, Boston, USA
Donnerstag
29.11.
11:00
---
Auditorium (big half)
Host: Celina Love/Predocs

tba

Maria Barna

Stanford University School of Medicine, USA